User
Pass
2FA
 
 

Error 134 on login.

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions
Author Message159
Wizzop

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 14-04-2019 01:31)
Joined: 13 Apr 2019
Posts: 4, Topics: 1
Location: United States

Reputation: 0.1

Post Posted: 13-04-2019, 23:31:52 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Hello, I just downloadaed your launcher and put it into the regular wow folder, on getting onto your launcher (successfully), I try to login, but I get the ERROR 134 Unable to open temp database cache file C:/users/Jacob/AppData/Local?Temp/tmp3388.tmp. The process cant open the file because it is being used by another process.... I would post a screen shot but im not sure how. please help.
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stimulation

[Inner Voice]



Status: Offline
(online 6 hours ago)
Joined: 07 Apr 2018
Posts: 453, Topics: 36
Location: Your Mind

Reputation: 307.1
Votes: 19

     
Post Posted: 13-04-2019, 23:39:43 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Hello. Judging by the message of the error I would say that the system has caught the client trying to be opened more than once. To post a screenshot, you need to upload it on a platform (http://www.imgur.com for example), and then copy and paste the link here, surround it with tags. Example: [img]www.randomlink.com[/img].


Greetings,
Stimulation



Subtlety Rogue Guide
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Wizzop

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 14-04-2019 01:31)
Joined: 13 Apr 2019
Posts: 4, Topics: 1
Location: United States

Reputation: 0.1

Post Posted: 13-04-2019, 23:42:58 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

heres the link... [img]https://imgur.com/9SBYqhn[img]

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stimulation

[Inner Voice]



Status: Offline
(online 6 hours ago)
Joined: 07 Apr 2018
Posts: 453, Topics: 36
Location: Your Mind

Reputation: 307.1
Votes: 19

     
Post Posted: 13-04-2019, 23:44:32 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Are you launching the game via launcher-freakz.exe?


Greetings,
Stimulation



Subtlety Rogue Guide
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Wizzop

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 14-04-2019 01:31)
Joined: 13 Apr 2019
Posts: 4, Topics: 1
Location: United States

Reputation: 0.1

Post Posted: 13-04-2019, 23:45:40 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Launcher-freakz-64.exe

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Wizzop

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 14-04-2019 01:31)
Joined: 13 Apr 2019
Posts: 4, Topics: 1
Location: United States

Reputation: 0.1

Post Posted: 14-04-2019, 00:49:37 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Update: I restarted and updated my computer, and when I tried to get on it worked. I made a level 1 warrior, but then the game was telling me an interface addon was updated and to exit and re enter the game so I tried that and when I went to get back into the game I was getting the same error as before and now can not play at all.

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions  


The time now is 22-07-2019, 01:17:59
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x