User
Pass
2FA
 
 

skyhold to valsharah (bug report)

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> Class-related discussion -> Warrior
Show only staff posts
Author Message1157
luie2

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(online 4 weeks ago)
Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Posts: 7, Topics: 3
Location: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Reputation: 6.2

Post Posted: 25-02-2018, 16:22:41 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

it seems he Npc from sky hold dosent have the option for valsharah jump down even when i jumped up from there.
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
tudor1297

[shefu' la luptatori]



Status: Offline
(online 3 days ago)
Joined: 11 Sep 2012
Posts: 2565, Topics: 193
Location: Bucuresti

Reputation: 355.9
Votes: 250

         
Post Posted: 25-02-2018, 16:41:43 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Hmm that's weird, I never had this problem Thinking
L.E.: Works for me https://i.imgur.com/6RAXPDj.jpg




[RO]Warrior Fury PvE Guide 5.4.8

[EN]Warrior Fury PvE Guide 5.4.8

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Yahoo! Messenger ID
luie2

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(online 4 weeks ago)
Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Posts: 7, Topics: 3
Location: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Reputation: 6.2

Post Posted: 25-02-2018, 16:56:50 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

yep its weird

https://imgur.com/a/akn0p

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Magnus06

[Err505 Baguette Way]



Status: Offline
(since 07-06-2019 00:57)
Joined: 24 Nov 2015
Posts: 843, Topics: 71
Location: France

Reputation: 258.1
Votes: 31

Post Posted: 26-02-2018, 14:21:44 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Did you do the quest campaign in valsharah ?

Could be cache-related, try deleting the cache folder in your wow folder.

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
luie2

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(online 4 weeks ago)
Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Posts: 7, Topics: 3
Location: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Reputation: 6.2

Post Posted: 11-03-2018, 10:32:12 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

it must be quest chain tho cause i didnt do them + suramar and those dont show up. i test it as soon as i hit AK 25 -
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
LethalFactorLK

[Super-Moderator]



Status: Offline
(online 3 hours ago)
Joined: 24 Jul 2014
Posts: 15750, Topics: 265
Location: The Secret Aerie

Reputation: 7313.9
Votes: 213

Post Posted: 11-03-2018, 13:38:54 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

You need to reach friendly reputation with the 5 legion factions to unlock them


0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
microk2

[WoW Dev]



Status: Offline
(online 1 hour ago)
Joined: 04 Apr 2012
Posts: 1974, Topics: 289
Location: Rm.Valcea

Reputation: 1978.4
Votes: 238

    Battletag: postrow.ID_BATTLE_NET} 
Post Posted: 11-03-2018, 13:42:17 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

No, you need to complete https://www.wow-freakz.com/quest_helper.php?quest=39861&&name=tying-up-loose-ends

Micro, the Workaround master
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> Class-related discussion -> Warrior  


The time now is 22-07-2019, 01:02:21
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x