User
Pass
2FA
 
 

Kick from Game / Brother and me have the same IP

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions
Show only staff posts
Author Message847
fogface

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 03-11-2018 21:24)
Joined: 14 May 2017
Posts: 9, Topics: 4
Location: Germany

Reputation: 14.3

Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 13:05:16 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

My brother and I have the following problem: when I log in Legion and he is playing on then he flies out and the other way the same. On MOP we did not have the problem. We have the same IP but different accounts. What can we do to play together?

Greetings Fogface

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 9 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 33882, Topics: 1347
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6451.6
Votes: 825

   
Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 15:15:23 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

What are you talking about? What problem are you having exactly? Show screenshot/something

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
fogface

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 03-11-2018 21:24)
Joined: 14 May 2017
Posts: 9, Topics: 4
Location: Germany

Reputation: 14.3

Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 15:39:32 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)


If my brother plays legion and I log myself in to the game i get the sleepbuff and get kicked by the server.

IMG: http://www.fotos-hochladen.net/uploads/wowscrnshot061jghz65w0da.jpg

IMG: http://www.fotos-hochladen.net/uploads/wowscrnshot061kv5alz1rj7.jpg



0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Morbius1982

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 23-12-2017 12:18)
Joined: 16 May 2017
Posts: 4, Topics: 2
Location: Germany

Reputation: 8.1

Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 15:43:05 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Hello, I am the brother of fogface and here is my screenshot.

I have the same problem.

IMG: http://www.fotos-hochladen.net/uploads/wowscrnshot061mfqc84o592.jpg

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 9 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 33882, Topics: 1347
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6451.6
Votes: 825

   
Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 16:20:29 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Show us screenshot when the sleep appears, I need to see what error you are receiving

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
fogface

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 03-11-2018 21:24)
Joined: 14 May 2017
Posts: 9, Topics: 4
Location: Germany

Reputation: 14.3

Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 16:34:17 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

no error message

IMG: http://www.fotos-hochladen.net/uploads/wowscrnshot061fkng7c49hw.jpg

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 9 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 33882, Topics: 1347
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6451.6
Votes: 825

   
Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 16:37:35 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

There has to be an error message, you probably have system announcements disabled in your chat settings, please enable them

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
fogface

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 03-11-2018 21:24)
Joined: 14 May 2017
Posts: 9, Topics: 4
Location: Germany

Reputation: 14.3

Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 16:50:23 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

the system announcement is enabled
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 9 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 33882, Topics: 1347
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6451.6
Votes: 825

   
Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 17:16:44 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Please record a video so we can see.
Also, are you sure you are using launcher_freakz.exe and NOT wow.exe?


FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
fogface

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 03-11-2018 21:24)
Joined: 14 May 2017
Posts: 9, Topics: 4
Location: Germany

Reputation: 14.3

Post Posted: 16-06-2017, 17:46:37 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

yes, i use the launcher

Update @ 16-06-2017, 17:46:37


I have changed my ip with cyberghost because we have a static ip and now we can play together without problems

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions  


The time now is 20-10-2019, 06:10:41
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x