User
Pass
2FA
 
 

We couldn't log you in with what you just entered.
Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next    
 
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions
Show only staff posts
Author Message4628
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 34318, Topics: 1311
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6475.1
Votes: 824

   
Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 21:10:27 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Unfortunately I have no idea why you get that error, never seen it before. Try googling for WOW51900319 to see if anything useful

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
LethalFactorLK

[Super-Moderator]



Status: Offline
(online 15 hours ago)
Joined: 24 Jul 2014
Posts: 15922, Topics: 267
Location: The Secret Aerie

Reputation: 7377.3
Votes: 215

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 21:22:48 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

http://www.epinionated.net/fix-wow51900319-disconnected-error-world-of-warcraft/

Try the fix mentioned in above topic and tell if it worked



0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
xxxmen

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 04-04-2017 11:55)
Joined: 26 Nov 2012
Posts: 13, Topics: 6
Location: Ukraine

Reputation: 50.5
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 27-03-2017, 16:44:51 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Shocker wrote:
Unfortunately I have no idea why you get that error, never seen it before. Try googling for WOW51900319 to see if anything useful

I read all the topics on the eu and ru forums. Many players had this problem on the official server, but they dont know the solution. On other versions wow such an error did not arise.

LethalFactorLK wrote:
http://www.epinionated.net/fix-wow51900319-disconnected-error-world-of-warcraft/

Try the fix mentioned in above topic and tell if it worked

it didnt help

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 34318, Topics: 1311
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6475.1
Votes: 824

   
Post Posted: 27-03-2017, 16:45:58 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Not sure if you tried, but can you delete wow64.exe and launcher_freakz64.exe and try? Then try the other way aroud: delete wow.exe and launcher_freakz.exe and try the 64 bit

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
xxxmen

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 04-04-2017 11:55)
Joined: 26 Nov 2012
Posts: 13, Topics: 6
Location: Ukraine

Reputation: 50.5
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 27-03-2017, 17:37:01 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Shocker wrote:
Not sure if you tried, but can you delete wow64.exe and launcher_freakz64.exe and try? Then try the other way aroud: delete wow.exe and launcher_freakz.exe and try the 64 bit

The whole problem was in the router. i fixed it

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 34318, Topics: 1311
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6475.1
Votes: 824

   
Post Posted: 27-03-2017, 17:39:39 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Can you please explain so other players know?

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
xxxmen

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 04-04-2017 11:55)
Joined: 26 Nov 2012
Posts: 13, Topics: 6
Location: Ukraine

Reputation: 50.5
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 27-03-2017, 17:51:41 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Shocker wrote:
Can you please explain so other players know?

i have Huawei WS319 and to fix this problem you need enter in router setting and declare your PC as a DMZ host. It helped me. also you can return to factory setting your router

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jinty

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 02-08-2017 07:01)
Joined: 09 Aug 2016
Posts: 11, Topics: 3
Location: Australia

Reputation: 46.4
Votes: 1

Post Posted: 11-06-2017, 08:48:30 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

I am having this same issue - after logging in I am immediately asleep and then "you have been disconnected from the server (WOW51900319)"

I have deleted cache and WTF - no success
I have checked that Set Portal "EU" is still same as ever ... default; never touched it
I have tried logging in with launcher_freakz and launcher_freakz-64 and both same result

Any help would be appreciated.

Edit: I read that someone changed something in their router ... I don't know how to do that and even if I did, I don't want to change anything in our router. So unless the problem is somewhere else, it looks like I won't be playing Legion.

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cosmin050895

[Class Leader]



Status: Offline
(online 30 min ago)
Joined: 10 Jul 2013
Posts: 641, Topics: 15
Location: Nowhere

Reputation: 298.6
Votes: 26

 
Post Posted: 11-06-2017, 09:33:32 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

- Run CMD.exe as admin

- Type ipconfig /release in the command prompt

- Wait...

- Type ipconfig /renew

- Wait...

- Type ipconfig /flushdns

- Close the command prompt and attempt to make a new connection.


Exorcizare Gets 100.000 Honorable Kills
Exorcizare Movies Cataclysm 4.3.4

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 34318, Topics: 1311
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6475.1
Votes: 824

   
Post Posted: 11-06-2017, 14:19:27 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Jinty wrote:
I am having this same issue - after logging in I am immediately asleep and then "you have been disconnected from the server (WOW51900319)"

I have deleted cache and WTF - no success
I have checked that Set Portal "EU" is still same as ever ... default; never touched it
I have tried logging in with launcher_freakz and launcher_freakz-64 and both same result

Any help would be appreciated.

Edit: I read that someone changed something in their router ... I don't know how to do that and even if I did, I don't want to change anything in our router. So unless the problem is somewhere else, it looks like I won't be playing Legion.
If you manage to connect ingame and get the sleep buff, please also tell us what message is the server showing you, maybe "you are not using our launcher"? If so, use launcher_freakz.exe, not wow.exe


FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jinty

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 02-08-2017 07:01)
Joined: 09 Aug 2016
Posts: 11, Topics: 3
Location: Australia

Reputation: 46.4
Votes: 1

Post Posted: 12-06-2017, 01:24:40 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Okay .. so today I managed to get in without changing anything my end ... played the trial character for about 15 minutes ... then there was a notified server restart ... then the same as happened yesterday ... log in ... instant sleep buff ... message saying my launcher is too old and telling me to log out and in again ... then disconnected with same message as yesterday (WOW51900319) ... tried several times.

So then I signed in and sat on the character screen for some minutes to see if it would update or anything ... then logged in to character and same ... sleep then disconnect.

To summarise - I was playing, then server restart, then the sleep/disconnect problem back again.


0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 34318, Topics: 1311
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6475.1
Votes: 824

   
Post Posted: 12-06-2017, 01:28:11 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Jinty wrote:
Okay .. so today I managed to get in without changing anything my end ... played the trial character for about 15 minutes ... then there was a notified server restart ... then the same as happened yesterday ... log in ... instant sleep buff ... message saying my launcher is too old and telling me to log out and in again ... then disconnected with same message as yesterday (WOW51900319) ... tried several times.

So then I signed in and sat on the character screen for some minutes to see if it would update or anything ... then logged in to character and same ... sleep then disconnect.

To summarise - I was playing, then server restart, then the sleep/disconnect problem back again.

Why do you always assume that "launcher too old" is a bug? That's normal, launcher gets updated every now and then. Check https://www.wow-freakz.com/legion_download
Quote:
For version 7.1.5 23420 - download (last updated: 12-06-2017 00:59)
(launcher got updated 30 minutes ago


FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jinty

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 02-08-2017 07:01)
Joined: 09 Aug 2016
Posts: 11, Topics: 3
Location: Australia

Reputation: 46.4
Votes: 1

Post Posted: 12-06-2017, 01:31:38 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Okay ... so are you telling me that I have to re-download the launcher every time there is a server restart? Isn't it supposed to just update itself?

I am sorry, but as a nontechnical person, that seems rather cumbersome.

Or am I getting this wrong?

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 34318, Topics: 1311
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6475.1
Votes: 824

   
Post Posted: 12-06-2017, 01:33:10 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Jinty wrote:
Okay ... so are you telling me that I have to re-download the launcher every time there is a server restart? Isn't it supposed to just update itself?

I am sorry, but as a nontechnical person, that seems rather cumbersome.

Or am I getting this wrong?
Can you please stop it with this drama? No, you don't have to redownload it every time and no, there is no bug with the launcher. In 99% of the cases the launcher updates itself, you just have to read the messages the server is showing you and not start with the drama each time you see "Your launcher is..." => OMG BUG WOW BROKEN ETC


FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jinty

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 02-08-2017 07:01)
Joined: 09 Aug 2016
Posts: 11, Topics: 3
Location: Australia

Reputation: 46.4
Votes: 1

Post Posted: 12-06-2017, 01:42:14 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

I am sorry that you think that when someone nontechnical asks a question, that you think they are creating a drama. I assure you that it is not so and never was my intention.

I started this conversation because yesterday I spent all day (and I mean ALL DAY) trying to get into your legion ... and was at the end of my tether.

I have in no way criticised your site or you personally. I merely asked a question.

And now my character is back in the game ... thank you for your time.

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

  Topic locked


Topic is closed, you cannot post any messages in it anymore

Locked by Shocker, 12 June 2017 01:46



 
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions  
Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next    


The time now is 20-08-2019, 13:07:35
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x