User
Pass
2FA
 
 

Problem with Logitech G600

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Q & A
Author Message68
Acodin88

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(online 5 days ago)
Joined: 30 Mar 2019
Posts: 5, Topics: 5
Location: Poland

Reputation: 0.2

Post Posted: 30-03-2019, 13:33:01 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Hello i have problem with Logitech G600 (MMO-mouse) works on blizzard servers in other titles I play but when I set launcher_freakz in setinngs (need do it if y want to use macro at mouse) game and launcher they do not see the mouse and its settings someone knows how to fix it? or has a similar problem
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
vicezx

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(online 20 hours ago)
Joined: 16 Feb 2018
Posts: 94, Topics: 31
Location: Venezuela

Reputation: -21.8
Votes: 5

Post Posted: 07-04-2019, 20:25:25 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

you just answered your own question there; you set the freakz launcher as the launcher for the settings. The launcher its just for wow.exe to connect to freakz servers. You have to add either WOW.EXE and/or WOW-64.EXE as the launcher for the profile settings on the g600. I just have all 3 included on mine to be sure (freakz launcher, wow.exe and wow-64.exe)


Last edited by vicezx on 07-04-2019, 20:26:48; edited 1 time in total
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Q & A  


The time now is 19-06-2019, 15:57:18
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x