User
Pass
2FA
 
 

Launcher problem

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions
Show only staff posts
Author Message1226
Sodafluffy

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 20-03-2018 19:18)
Joined: 01 Feb 2017
Posts: 12, Topics: 5
Location: Jordan

Reputation: 21.4
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 16:21:11 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

So every time i wanna open the launcher and gives me error that i am missing files from my pc.
and this pictures you can see, hope you can guide me how to fix it or where can i download it.
https://gyazo.com/648b8ee490d73316361653aab2006c63
https://gyazo.com/f1f17288131da21fed65a2266009de21

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
MaxxR1

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 01-04-2017 16:39)
Joined: 26 Mar 2017
Posts: 17, Topics: 1
Location: Bucharest

Reputation: 30.6
Votes: 1

    Battletag: postrow.ID_BATTLE_NET} 
Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 16:23:41 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

What windows are you using and what version ?

IMPORTANT: Try this launcher posted by Shoker :
https://www.freakz.ro/forum/Launcher-errors-possible-fix-please-test-t458878.html
It's easier and works faster !!!!


💙 💎 Avoid loud and aggressive persons, they are vexations to the spirit. 💎 💙
Secret Link


Last edited by MaxxR1 on 26-03-2017, 18:37:23; edited 1 time in total
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Sodafluffy

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 20-03-2018 19:18)
Joined: 01 Feb 2017
Posts: 12, Topics: 5
Location: Jordan

Reputation: 21.4
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 16:32:24 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Thanks for the link. i am using windows 10 64 bits.

Update @ 26-03-2017, 16:32:24

Can i get you in live chat at discord ? that would be great if you could so we can fix the problem faster ^^.
my name is Pyrohit#4745.
if possible

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
JamieJamie

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 29-03-2017 20:30)
Joined: 26 Mar 2017
Posts: 6, Topics: None
Location: Romania

Reputation: -37.7
Votes: 1

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 17:04:08 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

1. If you don't want to update your OS then download windows 7 service pack 1 from here:

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=5842


2. Afterwards you can run the Microsoft Visual C++ Redistributables 2015:

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=48145


3. Furthermore install the .NET Framework as mentioned above so it runs smoothly-clean:

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=53344


4. Restart your computer and have fun.


That did the trick for me. Good Luck.

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Sodafluffy

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 20-03-2018 19:18)
Joined: 01 Feb 2017
Posts: 12, Topics: 5
Location: Jordan

Reputation: 21.4
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 17:27:19 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

I wanna inform you that i use windows 10 64 bits not windows 7. any possible idea ?
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 11 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 33888, Topics: 1347
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6451.8
Votes: 825

   
Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 17:52:32 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

https://www.freakz.ro/forum/Launcher-errors-possible-fix-please-test-t458878.html feedback please

FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Sodafluffy

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 20-03-2018 19:18)
Joined: 01 Feb 2017
Posts: 12, Topics: 5
Location: Jordan

Reputation: 21.4
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 18:03:28 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Alright so, 32 bits doesnt work. in fact it does kick you from the game, as for the 64 bits it does work, but it keeps the CMD opens like this
https://gyazo.com/e759e5f88554a09b00b220aaa07bca42

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shocker

[Freakz owner]



Status: Offline
(online 11 hours ago)
Joined: Momentul zero
Posts: 33888, Topics: 1347
Location: localhost

Reputation: 6451.8
Votes: 825

   
Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 18:05:24 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Sodafluffy wrote:
Alright so, 32 bits doesnt work. in fact it does kick you from the game
PLEASE EXPLAIN EXACTLY WHAT YOU DID AND WHAT IS HAPPENING, you're just confusing us. Did you download the new launcher I linked? Did you read the post that I only want to know if you can OPEN it, not LOGIN INGAME?


FREAKZ COMMUNITY @ Facebook
WOW FREAKZ @ Facebook
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Sodafluffy

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 20-03-2018 19:18)
Joined: 01 Feb 2017
Posts: 12, Topics: 5
Location: Jordan

Reputation: 21.4
Votes: 2

Post Posted: 26-03-2017, 18:07:02 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Both of the launcher works and makes you open the game correctly that's what i mean. and yes i downloaded the launcher you just sent me ( the new one )
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Launcher / starting errors / discussions  


The time now is 23-10-2019, 07:52:58
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x