User
Pass
2FA
 
 

Arcane Dust seems to have become "invisible" after tranferring it to my bank

 
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Q & A
Show only staff posts
Author Message85
helloto

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 18-05-2019 15:00)
Joined: 12 May 2019
Posts: 3, Topics: 2
Location: Germany

Reputation: 0.1

Post Posted: 12-05-2019, 16:50:02 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Character Name: Zeico
Item Name & ID: Arcane Dust
Armory Link:
Details: (optional)

Him this may sound a bit weird. here is what happened. i put 119 arcane dust in my bank. i hit the "cleanup bank" button. now it doesnt show the arcane dust stack anymore in my bank. when i go to the auction house and type in arcane dust and hover over the item it tells me i have 119 arcane dust in my bank. but the stack doesnt show up in my bank. i dont know what to do here, it is for some reason not visible. i transfered it into the bank by using the "move all crafting mats" button (think its maybe from bagnon addon). i disabled bagnon to see if that does anything, i relogged multiple times. it still doesnt show up. please help!

edit: same with my netherweave cloth, i should have 655 in my bank. but its "invisible" as well. im guessing there is more, propably everything i transferred via the "transfer all mats" button



Last edited by helloto on 12-05-2019, 16:54:45; edited 1 time in total
0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
LethalFactorLK

[Super-Moderator]



Status: Offline
(online 1 hour ago)
Joined: 24 Jul 2014
Posts: 16053, Topics: 270
Location: The Secret Aerie

Reputation: 7379.5
Votes: 215

Post Posted: 13-05-2019, 20:08:25 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

Check after server restart and delete your wow cache folder

Also disable all addons



0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
helloto

[Mentally Stable]



Status: Offline
(since 18-05-2019 15:00)
Joined: 12 May 2019
Posts: 3, Topics: 2
Location: Germany

Reputation: 0.1

Post Posted: 14-05-2019, 13:58:04 | Translate post to: ... (Click for more languages)

i did all those things, disabling addons and clearing cache. that didnt do anything.

i found out what it was. i had NOT purchased the reagent bank, but for some reason it got transferred into it anyway. when i bought the reagent bank slot it was in there.

0 0
  
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

  Topic locked


Topic is closed, you cannot post any messages in it anymore

Locked by LethalFactorLK, 14 May 2019 19:53



 
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Freakz Forum Index -> WoW Freakz - Legion -> General Discussion -> Q & A  


The time now is 20-09-2019, 08:47:05
Copyright info

Based on phpBB ro/com

 
 
 







I forgot my password


This message appears only once, so
like us now until it's too late ! :D
x